Cork Ladies Senior team announced for NFL Round 4 vs Galway, 7:30pm on Friday in Mourneabbey

Name of Fixture: National League Div 1
Date of Game: 27/02/2015
Round: 4
County Name: Cork
Sponsors: Supervalu Musgrave Group
Players Name Club
1 Martina O’Brien Clonakilty
2 Aisling Hutchings Fermoy
3 Roisin Phelan Aghada
4 Brid Stack St. Marys
5 Vera Foley St. Vals
6 Roisin O Sullivan Mourneabbey
7 Geraldine O’Flynn St. Marys
8 Briege Corkery St. Vals
9 Rena Buckley Donoughmore
10 Orla Finn Kinsale
11 Ciara O Sullivan(Captain) Mourneabbey
12 Annie Walsh Inch Rovers
13 Valerie Mulcahy Rockbán
14 Grace Kearney Bride Rovers
15 Orlagh Farmer Midleton
16 Méabh O’Sullivan Mourneabbey
17 Maire O’Callaghan Mourneabbey
18 Marie Ambrose St. Vals
19 Jennifer Barry Bride Rovers
20 Aine O’Sullivan Beara
21 Emma Farmer Aghada
22 Mairead Corkery St. Vals
23 Rhona Ní Bhuachalla Naomh Fionnbarra
24 Brid O’Sullivan Mourneabbey
25 Aine Hayes Rosscarbery
26 Shauna Kelly Boherbue
27 Eimear Scally Eire Og
28 Aisling Barrett Donoughmore
29 Méabh Cahalane Eire Og
30 Sinead Cotter St. Vals
31 Eimear Meaney Mourneabbey
32 Laura Fitzgerald Mourneabbey
 33 Eleanor Ahern Bride Rovers
34 Laura Crowley Rockbán
35 Kate Leneghan St.Michaels
Management : Name Club
Manager: Eamonn Ryan
Mentors: Shane Ronayne, Frankie Honohan, Pat O’Leary & Bridget O’Brien

Rena Buckley – North City and District Sports Star

Rena Buckley receives the North City and District Sports Star Award from Roger Russell, General Manager, Gresham Metropole Hotel in the company of Michael O’Connell, Gurranebraher Credit Union; Onoir O’Brien Boyd, Red FM; Gordon Joyce representing his brother, Kieran, Hall of Fame recipient; Deputy Lord Mayor Cllr. Fergal Dennehy; Deputy Co. Mayor, Cllr. Bob Ryan and Junior Minister Dara Murphy TD.. Picture John TarrantNorth City Sports Star Award 2 North City Supreme Sports Star Rena Buckley

2015 Minor Championships

A Dates

Quarter Final

3rd Oct

Semi Final

11th Oct

Final

18th /25th or 1st November

B/C and D Dates

Quarter Final

3rd Oct

Semi Final

11th Oct

Final

18th or 25th October

2015 U16 Championships

A & B

Quarter final

31st Aug

Semi Final

7th Sept

Final

19th Sept

C&D

Quarter Final

31st Aug

Semi Final

19th Sept

Final

10th October

2015 13-A-Side B Championship

1st July

19th July

5th Aug

17th or 18th August (match to be played on 17th Aug if players involved in the U17 Development Blitz on 18th Aug)

Semi Final

4th Sept

Final

12th Sept